Maurice Caza's obituary , Passed away on February 7, 2022 in Chilliwack, British Columbia

Maurice Caza

August 16, 1933 - February 7, 2022 (88 years old)

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Maurice Caza's obituary , Passed away on February 7, 2022 in Chilliwack, British Columbia
Share

Maurice Caza

August 16, 1933 - February 7, 2022 (88 years old)

Chilliwack, British Columbia

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Maurice Caza Obituary

We are sad to announce that, on February 7, 2022 we had to say goodbye to Maurice Caza of Chilliwack, British Columbia. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Maurice Caza to show support.



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Maurice Caza.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Maurice Caza’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

3 people wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

March 11, 2022

Glenn Philbrook wrote a sympathy message

“Marie,Kirk and Larry. I am deeply saddenedby for your loss. The Philbrooks will miss a great friend and neighbour. Be well Glenn Philbrook”


500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

March 11, 2022

Glenn Philbrook wrote a sympathy message

“Marie, Kirk and Larry. Deeply saddened by your loss. A great neighbour and friend. Glenn Philbrook”


500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

February 10, 2022

Luc Harvey wrote a sympathy message

“Dear aunt Rose-Marie, Kirk, Larry and all the family; sincere condolences and find the courage and the strenght in this difficult time. We keep joyful memories of uncle Maurice and his 'joie de vivre' is a legacy for your family. With love and affection, Nicole and Luc XX”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Maurice Caza know they have sympathy messages here.

Events

There are no events at this time. If you know of an upcoming event for Maurice Caza, please add one.

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Maurice Caza and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original