Kathleen Martin's obituary , Passed away on March 27, 2020 in West Vancouver, British Columbia

Kathleen Martin

March 27, 2020

West Vancouver, British Columbia

Kathleen Martin's obituary , Passed away on March 27, 2020 in West Vancouver, British Columbia

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Mckenzie Funeral Services

Share

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Kathleen Martin Obituary

It is with deep sorrow that we announce the death of Kathleen Martin (West Vancouver, British Columbia), who passed away on March 27, 2020, leaving to mourn family and friends. You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family.

In lieu of flowers, please consider donating in Kathy's honour to BC Cancer, who through Dr. Melosky and her team provided exceptional care over the last year.

Suggested donation : CARE

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Mckenzie Funeral Services



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Kathleen Martin.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Kathleen Martin.

Tributes

April 6, 2020

MarLa planted 10 trees

“In memory of Kathleen Martin”


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

April 2, 2020

Mike Davis planted 10 trees

“In memory of Kathleen Martin”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Kathleen Martin’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Kathleen Martin know they have sympathy messages here.

Events

There are no events at this time. If you know of an upcoming event for Kathleen Martin, please add one.

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Kathleen Martin and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original