Shelly Sanderson's obituary , Passed away on January 29, 2026 in Winnipeg, Manitoba

Shelly Sanderson

May 15, 1965 - January 29, 2026 (60 years old)

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Shelly Sanderson's obituary , Passed away on January 29, 2026 in Winnipeg, Manitoba

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Bardal Funeral Home and Crematorium

Share

Shelly Sanderson

May 15, 1965 - January 29, 2026 (60 years old)

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Shelly Sanderson Obituary

With profound sadness, we say goodbye to Shelly Sanderson (Winnipeg, Manitoba), whose vibrant spirit touched the lives of many. Shelly left this world on January 29, 2026 at the age of 60, leaving a void in the lives of so many people. You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family. You may also light a candle in honour of Shelly Sanderson or send a beautiful flower arrangement to the funeral service.

As Shelly departs from this earthly realm, her essence lingers — a whisper on the wind, a ripple on the water — a testament to the enduring power of love to transcend the boundaries of life and death. Though Shelly may no longer walk beside us, her spirit lives on in the memories and the legacy Shelly leaves behind.

She was predeceased by: her parents, Rae Logan and Bonita Cobey. She is survived by: her husband Garth Sanderson; her siblings, Kim Murata, Juanita St. Germaine, Crystal Logan (Shane), Lance Logan (Darlene), Shawn Logan and Larraime Logan; and her brother-in-law Doug Sanderson (Lynda). She is also survived by numerous cousins, nieces, and nephews.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Bardal Funeral Home and Crematorium



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Shelly Sanderson.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Shelly Sanderson.

Tributes

March 5, 2026

A candle has been lit

“In loving memory of Shelly Sanderson, Our thoughts and prayers are with you and your family during this difficult time.”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Shelly Sanderson’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

February 9, 2026

Raymond Mager wrote a sympathy message

“My condolences to the family. My prayers are with you all.”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Shelly Sanderson know they have sympathy messages here.

Fri

Mar 06

Memorial service

Bardal Funeral Home
843 Sherbrook St, Winnipeg, MB R3A1M6

Fri

Mar 06

Reception

Bardal Funeral Home
843 Sherbrook St, Winnipeg, MB R3A1M6

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Shelly Sanderson and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original