Paul Foley's obituary , Passed away on November 14, 2019 in Torbay, Newfoundland

Paul Foley

September 22, 1961 - November 14, 2019 (58 years old)

Torbay, Newfoundland

Paul Foley's obituary , Passed away on November 14, 2019 in Torbay, Newfoundland

Funeral arrangement under the care of
W.J. Caul Funeral Home Ltd

Share

Paul Foley

September 22, 1961 - November 14, 2019 (58 years old)

Torbay, Newfoundland

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Paul Foley Obituary

It is with deep sorrow that we announce the death of Paul Foley (Torbay, Newfoundland), who passed away on November 14, 2019, at the age of 58, leaving to mourn family and friends. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Paul Foley to show support.

Flowers gratefully accepted or donations may be made to the Dr. H. Bliss Murphy Cancer Care Foundation.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
W.J. Caul Funeral Home Ltd



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Paul Foley.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Paul Foley’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

November 18, 2019

Ron MacLeod wrote a sympathy message

“Paul's family will not know me. I am a labour lawyer from out of province who has had the opportunity to negotiate four separate collective agreements with paul. We had some challenging files together, but we were always able to find a resolution. He clearly cared about the people he represented, and you could always trust him as a man of his word. I knew him through his work, but you knew he had a family as he talked about them with great pride. God speed ron macleod - charlottetown”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Paul Foley know they have sympathy messages here.

Tue

Nov 19

Funeral Mass

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Paul Foley and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original