Bernice Lois Trotter's obituary , Passed away on November 20, 2020 in Belleville, Ontario

Bernice Lois Trotter

1934 - November 20, 2020

Belleville, Ontario

Bernice Lois Trotter's obituary , Passed away on November 20, 2020 in Belleville, Ontario
Share

Bernice Lois Trotter

1934 - November 20, 2020

Belleville, Ontario

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Bernice Lois Trotter Obituary

It is with great sadness that we announce the death of Bernice Lois Trotter of Belleville, Ontario, who passed away on November 20, 2020, leaving to mourn family and friends. Leave a sympathy message to the family on the memorial page of Bernice Lois Trotter to pay them a last tribute.

She was predeceased by: her parents, Robert Hayes and Rachel Hayes; her granddaughter Lisa Stein; her brother Richard Hayes; and her sisters-in-law, Viola and Marilyn Hayes.

She is survived by: her children, Lynda Stein (Keith) of Trenton, Diane Bailey (Raymond) of Madoc, Jerry West (Nicole) of Belleville and Allan West (Michelle) of Belleville; her grandchildren, Sara, Adam (Amanda), Jamie (Jenna), Sheila (Drew) and Michael (Samantha); and her brothers, Keith Hayes and Murney Hayes (Ruby). She is also survived by her nieces, nephews and extended family.

If desired, Memorial Donations to the Belleville General Hospital Foundation would be appreciated.



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Bernice Lois Trotter.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Bernice Lois Trotter’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

November 23, 2020

Brian Bronson wrote a sympathy message

“Deepest condolences for your loss of a loving mother and grandmother. Most sincerely Brian and Darlene Bronson.”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Bernice Lois Trotter know they have sympathy messages here.

Wed

Nov 25

Visitation

Steele Funeral Home, Moira Street Chapel
30 Moira St W, Belleville, ON K8P1S2

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Bernice Lois Trotter and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original