Ruth Calderwood's obituary , Passed away on December 30, 2019 in Etobicoke, Ontario

Ruth Calderwood

March 10, 1935 - December 30, 2019 (84 years old)

Etobicoke, Ontario

Ruth Calderwood's obituary , Passed away on December 30, 2019 in Etobicoke, Ontario

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Turner & Porter

Share

Ruth Calderwood

March 10, 1935 - December 30, 2019 (84 years old)

Etobicoke, Ontario

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Ruth Calderwood Obituary

With heavy hearts, we announce the death of Ruth Calderwood (Etobicoke, Ontario), who passed away on December 30, 2019 at the age of 84. Family and friends are welcome to leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.

She was predeceased by: her sisters, Dorothy, Jane and Kathleen. She is survived by: her siblings, Mina, Mary and William. She is also survived by her 17 nieces and nephews and extended family.

For those who wish, donations to Queensway Baptist Church would be greatly appreciated by the family.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Turner & Porter



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Ruth Calderwood.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Ruth Calderwood’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

January 4, 2020

Tom Matier wrote a sympathy message

“As part of my aunt Ruth's family I mourne her loss and sympathise with the rest of our family in the United Kingdom, in Canada and the USA. As a Christian, as my dear aunt also was, I believe that I will see her again in a far, far better place. Tom Matier”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Ruth Calderwood know they have sympathy messages here.

Fri

Jan 03

Visitation

Visite Queensway Baptist Church
950 Islington Ave, Etobicoke, ON M8Z4P6

Fri

Jan 03

Funeral service

Queensway Baptist Church
950 Islington Ave, Etobicoke, ON M8Z4P6

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Ruth Calderwood and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original