Albino Ferreira's obituary , Passed away on October 22, 2025 in Hamilton, Ontario

Albino Ferreira

August 29, 1956 - October 22, 2025 (69 years old)

Hamilton, Ontario

Albino Ferreira's obituary , Passed away on October 22, 2025 in Hamilton, Ontario

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Bay Gardens

Share

Albino Ferreira

August 29, 1956 - October 22, 2025 (69 years old)

Hamilton, Ontario

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Albino Ferreira Obituary

In loving memory of Albino Ferreira (Hamilton, Ontario), who departed this world on October 22, 2025 at the age of 69. Albino leaves behind a legacy remembered by family and friends. Family and friends are welcome to leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.

He is survived by: his wife Maria; his daughters, Diane Ferreira (Guio Jacinto), Jessica Ferreira and Samantha Ferreira (Justin Dumouchel); his grandchildren, Ellia, Emma, Isabella, Mila and Luca; and his siblings, Amaro, Antonio, Joaquina and Fernanda.

In lieu of flowers, donations in memory of Albino, may be made to the Bob Kemp Hospice.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Bay Gardens



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Albino Ferreira.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Albino Ferreira.

Tributes

October 23, 2025

Himelfarb family lit a candle


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

October 23, 2025

Himelfarb family sent flowers

“In loving memory of Albino Ferreira, Peace, Prayers and Blessings.”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Albino Ferreira’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Albino Ferreira know they have sympathy messages here.

Mon

Oct 27

Visitation

Hamilton - Bay Gardens Funeral Home
947 Rymal Rd E, Hamilton, ON L8W3M2

Tue

Oct 28

Funeral Mass

St. Catherine of Siena Parish
620 Rymal Rd E, Hamilton, ON L8W1B3

Tue

Oct 28

Burial

Our Lady of the Angels Catholic Cemetery
681 Mud St E, Stoney Creek, ON L8J3B8

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Albino Ferreira and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original