Adriana Valdes's obituary , Passed away on June 13, 2026 in Kingston, Ontario

Adriana Valdes

October 24, 1957 - June 13, 2026 (68 years old)

Kingston, Ontario

Adriana Valdes's obituary , Passed away on June 13, 2026 in Kingston, Ontario
Share

Adriana Valdes

October 24, 1957 - June 13, 2026 (68 years old)

Kingston, Ontario

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Adriana Valdes Obituary

With sadness, we share the passing of Adriana Valdes (Kingston, Ontario). Adriana, born on October 24, 1957, passed away on June 13, 2026. Family and friends are welcome to leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.

Family, friends, and acquaintances remember Adriana for her warmth, thoughtfulness, and the moments shared together. While she will be deeply missed, the influence she had on the lives around her remains. Loved ones will reflect on the time spent together. Adriana’s memory will live on in the hearts of friends and family, a lasting reminder of the connections and experiences she brought to the world.

She was loved and cherished by many people including: her children, Emily, Jennifer (Marty) and William; her grandson Elias; her parents, Hendrik and Connie; and her siblings, Connie (Calvin), Jackie and Rick.

If you wish, donations in memory of Rita can be made to the Canadian Cancer Society. The family has chosen to send donations to CANADIAN CANCER SOCIETY - SOCIETE CANADIENNE DU CANCER.



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Adriana Valdes.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Adriana Valdes’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

June 19, 2026

Leeanne Couvrette wrote a sympathy message

“On behalf of Providence Care, please accept our heartfelt condolences on the loss of Rita. We were saddened to hear of her passing and grateful for the privilege of working with her. She will be remembered by our team. We are thinking of you during this difficult time. - Leeanne”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Adriana Valdes know they have sympathy messages here.

Events

There are no events at this time. If you know of an upcoming event for Adriana Valdes, please add one.

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Adriana Valdes and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original