Gordon Wonnick's obituary , Passed away on October 4, 2017 in Kingsville, Ontario

Gordon Wonnick

1933 - October 4, 2017

Kingsville, Ontario

Gordon Wonnick's obituary , Passed away on October 4, 2017 in Kingsville, Ontario
Share

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Gordon Wonnick Obituary

It is with great sadness that we announce the death of Gordon Wonnick (Kingsville, Ontario), who passed away on October 4, 2017, leaving to mourn family and friends. Family and friends are welcome to send flowers or leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Gordon Wonnick.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Gordon Wonnick.

Tributes

October 5, 2017

Claudette St Croix sent flowers

“Eileen, Debbie, Ross and families, We have so very many wonderful memories of Gordon. He was very special to us and we are deeply saddened by your loss. With love from, Claudette, Juanita and Lorraine”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Gordon Wonnick’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Gordon Wonnick know they have sympathy messages here.

Events

There are no events at this time. If you know of an upcoming event for Gordon Wonnick, please add one.

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Gordon Wonnick and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original