Barbara Jean Lace's obituary , Passed away on May 2, 2026 in London, Ontario

Barbara Jean Lace

May 2, 2026

London, Ontario

Barbara Jean Lace's obituary , Passed away on May 2, 2026 in London, Ontario

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Williams Funeral Home Ltd

Share

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Barbara Jean Lace Obituary

We are sad to announce that, on May 2, 2026, Barbara Jean Lace in London, Ontario passed away. Family and friends are welcome to leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.

She was predeceased by: her brother John Patterson. She is survived by: her daughters, Janice Hindley (Scott Henderson), Pam Roel and Marsha Lace; her grandchildren, Olivia Hindley, Bennett Hindley, Julia Roel and John Bandejas; her nieces and nephews, Phil Sator, Susan Hale, Michelle, Johnny and Matthew Patterson; and her sister-in-law Judy McDonald.

Charitable donations may be made to the Lions Foundation of Canada Dog Guides.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Williams Funeral Home Ltd



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Barbara Jean Lace.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Barbara Jean Lace’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

May 6, 2026

Joan Semple wrote a sympathy message

“Barb was a matrix at CIBC Elgin Mall in St Thomas. I remember her well however it's been a long time since I've seen her. My sympathies to her family. She was a fine lady.”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Barbara Jean Lace know they have sympathy messages here.

Events

There are no events at this time. If you know of an upcoming event for Barbara Jean Lace, please add one.

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Barbara Jean Lace and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original