Janie Hayes's obituary , Passed away on May 20, 2020 in Niagara Falls, Ontario

Janie Hayes

March 15, 1950 - May 20, 2020 (70 years old)

Niagara Falls, Ontario

Janie Hayes's obituary , Passed away on May 20, 2020 in Niagara Falls, Ontario
Share

Janie Hayes

March 15, 1950 - May 20, 2020 (70 years old)

Niagara Falls, Ontario

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Janie Hayes Obituary

We are sad to announce that, on May 20, 2020, at the age of 70, Janie Hayes (Niagara Falls, Ontario) passed away. Leave a sympathy message to the family on the memorial page of Janie Hayes to pay them a last tribute.

She was predeceased by: her parents, Andrew Glen Willick and Hilda Alice. She is survived by: her husband Robert (Bob); her children, David, Christy Hayes (Sue) and Katie Edwards (Grant); her grandchildren, Jeffrey, Nicholas, Victor, Michael, David, Lauren and Abigail; and her sisters, Linda Essex of Niagara Falls, Suzanne Bembridge (Bob) of Woodstock and Donna Lair (Mark) of Manitoba. She is also survived by many nieces & nephews.

Donations to Heart Niagara would be appreciated.



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Janie Hayes.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Janie Hayes’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

May 24, 2020

Gerrie Masters wrote a sympathy message

“I am so sorry to learn that janie passed away. I have wonderful childhood memories of our growing up together on second avenue. It was nice to read that she has such a large family to have shared her life. I am sure you brought her great joy. Gerrie masters halifax, nova scotia”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Janie Hayes know they have sympathy messages here.

Events

There are no events at this time. If you know of an upcoming event for Janie Hayes, please add one.

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Janie Hayes and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original