Carl Wade Jirkovsky's obituary , Passed away on March 31, 2021 in Saint-Catharines, Ontario

Carl Wade Jirkovsky

1953 - March 31, 2021

Saint-Catharines, Ontario

Carl Wade Jirkovsky's obituary , Passed away on March 31, 2021 in Saint-Catharines, Ontario

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Patrick J. Darte Funeral Chapel

Share

Carl Wade Jirkovsky

1953 - March 31, 2021

Saint-Catharines, Ontario

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Carl Wade Jirkovsky Obituary

With heavy hearts, we announce the death of Carl Wade Jirkovsky (Saint-Catharines, Ontario), who passed away on March 31, 2021. Family and friends are welcome to leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.

He was predeceased by: his parents, Carl Jirkovsky and Vivian Jirkovsky. He is survived by: his sister Nada Rodgers; his aunt Helen; and his friend Mary. He is also survived by cousins and friends.

Due to current Covid-19 restrictions, a private family service will be held.

Memorial donations to the Salvation Army would be appreciated.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Patrick J. Darte Funeral Chapel



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Carl Wade Jirkovsky.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Carl Wade Jirkovsky’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

April 9, 2021

Paul Nicholls wrote a sympathy message

“I'm saddened to hear of Carl's death. He was a good friend years ago ( late '80s through mid '90s) I remember him as a very creative, very intelligent fellow with a wonderful ability writing music on the piano. Many wonderful times were spent, playing chess, discussing the state of the world, religion, literature etc. With my various travels I eventually lost touch with Carl, though when in St. Kitts, would try (without success) to contact him. He won't be forgotten.”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Carl Wade Jirkovsky know they have sympathy messages here.

Events

There are no events at this time. If you know of an upcoming event for Carl Wade Jirkovsky, please add one.

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Carl Wade Jirkovsky and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original