Vito Carmine Passero's obituary , Passed away on January 3, 2024 in Saint-Catharines, Ontario

Vito Carmine Passero

1937 - January 3, 2024

Saint-Catharines, Ontario

Vito Carmine Passero's obituary , Passed away on January 3, 2024 in Saint-Catharines, Ontario

Funeral arrangement under the care of
George Darte Funeral Home

Share

Vito Carmine Passero

1937 - January 3, 2024

Saint-Catharines, Ontario

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Vito Carmine Passero Obituary

It is with deep sorrow that we announce the death of Vito Carmine Passero (Saint-Catharines, Ontario), who passed away on January 3, 2024, leaving to mourn family and friends. You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family.

He was predeceased by: his wife Victoria; and his parents, Giovanni (Ermelinda Passero) and Castropignano. He is also survived by his surviving Brother-In-Laws.

If so desired a donation to Niagara Health foundation would be appreciated using the following Link: https://ofnhs.akaraisin.com.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
George Darte Funeral Home



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Vito Carmine Passero.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Vito Carmine Passero’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

January 11, 2024

Angela Terriaca wrote a sympathy message

“We send our Heartfelt Condolences to Vito's family. Vito was a wonderful person. Our thoughts and prayers are with you all. Jerry and Angela Terriaca”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Vito Carmine Passero know they have sympathy messages here.

Tue

Jan 09

Visitation

George Darte Funeral Home
585 Carlton St, St. Catharines, ON L2M4Y1

Tue

Jan 09

Visitation

George Darte Funeral Home
585 Carlton St, St. Catharines, ON L2M4Y1

Wed

Jan 10

Funeral Mass

St Julia Roman Catholic Church
251 Glenridge Ave, St. Catharines, ON L2T3K2

The livestream occurred.

Wed

Jan 10

Entombment

Pleasentview Memorial Gardens

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Vito Carmine Passero and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original