Blanche Brabant's obituary , Passed away on February 14, 2021 in Sarsfield, Ontario

Blanche Brabant

1925 - February 14, 2021

Sarsfield, Ontario

Blanche Brabant's obituary , Passed away on February 14, 2021 in Sarsfield, Ontario

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Salons Funéraires Laurent Hill Funeral Homes Ltd.

Share

Blanche Brabant

1925 - February 14, 2021

Sarsfield, Ontario

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Blanche Brabant Obituary

Malheureusement, le 14 février 2021, Blanche Brabant à Sarsfield, Ontario est décédée. Parents et amis sont les bienvenus pour laisser leurs condoléances sur cette page commémorative et le partager avec la famille. Vous pouvez également y ajouter des souvenirs pour partager les beaux moments vécus.

Elle a été précédée dans la mort par : ses parents, Josephat Houle et Angélina Brunet; partenaire de vie Jean Brabant; ses petit-enfants, Daniel St-Pierre et Nathalie Bourgeois; et ses frères et soeurs, Noël Houle (feu Prescilla), Hervé, Lina Lortie (feu Aurèle), Léonie Boudreau (feu Edmond), Aldesneiges Bray (feu Alcide), Armandine Bazinet (feu Dieudonné), Aldona Longtin (feu Napoléon) et Valéda Lagroix (feu Louis).

Elle laisse dans le deuil : sa soeur Maria St-Pierre (feu Laurent); et sa belle-soeur Cécile Piché (feu René Brabant). Elle laisse également dans le deuil ses 14 petits-enfants, 25 arrière-petits-enfants et une arrière-arrière-petite fille.

Étant donné la situation exceptionnelle que nous vivons tous en ce moment, une célébration eucharistique familiale privée aura lieu.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Salons Funéraires Laurent Hill Funeral Homes Ltd.



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Blanche Brabant.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Blanche Brabant’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

March 17, 2021

Bernard Houle wrote a sympathy message

“Que de beaux souvenirs de nos visites de famille à la ferme de tante Blanche et oncle Jean! Des beaux moments aussi à la ferme de Gérald. Je pense assez souvent à vous cousins et cousines qui êtes en deuil de votre maman. Nous sommes maintenant de vieux orphelins! Le temps ne s'arrête pas et le peu qui nous reste est précieux. La covid nous dérange, surtout dans ces occasions. Je souhaite avoir la chance de vous revoir! Je suis avec vous de tout cœur et je vous offre mes sincères sympathies.”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Blanche Brabant know they have sympathy messages here.

Events

There are no events at this time. If you know of an upcoming event for Blanche Brabant, please add one.

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Blanche Brabant and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original