Aimee Patricia Moore's obituary , Passed away on April 8, 2019 in Stratford, Ontario

Aimee Patricia Moore

April 8, 2019

Stratford, Ontario

Aimee Patricia Moore's obituary , Passed away on April 8, 2019 in Stratford, Ontario

Funeral arrangement under the care of
w.G. Young Funeral Home

Share

Aimee Patricia Moore

April 8, 2019

Stratford, Ontario

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Aimee Patricia Moore Obituary

We are sad to announce that, on April 8, 2019, Aimee Patricia Moore (Stratford, Ontario) passed away. Family and friends are welcome to leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.

donations in remembrance of Aimee may be made to Healing Rooms of Stratford or CityGate Church, Stratford Building Fund through the W. G. Young Funeral Home, 430 Huron Street, Stratford. 519.271.7411 http://www.wgyoungfuneralhome.com.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
w.G. Young Funeral Home



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Aimee Patricia Moore.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Aimee Patricia Moore’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

May 3, 2019

Courtney Harlowe wrote a sympathy message

“In loving memory of Aimee Patricia Moore, With deepest sympathies.”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Aimee Patricia Moore know they have sympathy messages here.

Sat

June 08

Celebration of life

Bethel Church
2988 ON-7, Gads Hill, ON N0K1J0

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Aimee Patricia Moore and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original