Trevor Smith's obituary , Passed away on August 17, 2019 in Stratford, Ontario

Trevor Smith

August 17, 2019

Stratford, Ontario

Trevor Smith's obituary , Passed away on August 17, 2019 in Stratford, Ontario

Funeral arrangement under the care of
w.G. Young Funeral Home

Share

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Trevor Smith Obituary

We are sad to announce that, on August 17, 2019 we had to say goodbye to Trevor Smith (Stratford, Ontario), born in Hamilton, Ontario. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Trevor Smith to show support.

He was loved and cherished by many people including: his parents, Percival Smith and Elva Smith (Pryke); his wife Beverley (Moulton); his children, Craig, Althea Smith, Gayle and Gary Mark; and his sister Ruth Ricca. He was also cherished by nieces and nephews.

Donations made in memory of Trevor to the St. Paul's Anglican Church Food Bank or Alzheimer Society of Perth County would be appreciated and may be made through the W.G. Young Funeral Home, 430 Huron Street, Stratford. 519.271.7411 http://www.wgyoungfuneralhome.com.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
w.G. Young Funeral Home



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Trevor Smith.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Trevor Smith’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

August 19, 2019

Pat ostien wrote a sympathy message

“In the last few years I have come to appreciate Trevor’s humour and quick wit. He could be very funny at times. He also could be very generous. It is a loss to everyone to say goodbye to Trevor, but his spirit is now free from his earthly troubles and I wish him well on his next great adventure. My condolences to his loving family.”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Trevor Smith know they have sympathy messages here.

Events

There are no events at this time. If you know of an upcoming event for Trevor Smith, please add one.

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Trevor Smith and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original