Rachel Troup's obituary , Passed away on January 18, 2025 in Toronto, Ontario

Rachel Troup

March 3, 1937 - January 18, 2025 (87 years old)

Toronto, Ontario

Rachel Troup's obituary , Passed away on January 18, 2025 in Toronto, Ontario

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Cardinal Funeral Homes Ltd.

Share

Rachel Troup

March 3, 1937 - January 18, 2025 (87 years old)

Toronto, Ontario

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Rachel Troup Obituary

It is with deep sorrow that we announce the death of Rachel Troup (Toronto, Ontario), who passed away on January 18, 2025, at the age of 87, leaving to mourn family and friends. You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family.

She was predeceased by: her daughters, Zena Anne and Maxine Carvelle (William Wilfred Troup). She is survived by: her son William Aaron Troup (Darlene); her grandchildren, Cerise, Chantell, Tameshia, Keysha, Jayde, Tamara and Cole; and her great grandchildren, Robyn, Malcolm, Maya and Tristan.

In lieu of flowers, donations may be made to CAMH (https://www.camh.ca).

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Cardinal Funeral Homes Ltd.



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Rachel Troup.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Rachel Troup.

Tributes

January 21, 2025

Tina & Steve Laurette lit a candle

“In loving memory of Rachel Troup, Our thoughts and prayers are with you and your family during this difficult time. Tina, Steve and family.”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Rachel Troup’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Rachel Troup know they have sympathy messages here.

Sat

Feb 01

Funeral service

Holy Family Parish
1372 King St W, Toronto, ON M6K1H3

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Rachel Troup and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original