Florence Hamilton's obituary , Passed away on August 12, 2021 in Welland, Ontario

Florence Hamilton

1941 - August 12, 2021

Welland, Ontario

Florence Hamilton's obituary , Passed away on August 12, 2021 in Welland, Ontario
Share

Florence Hamilton

1941 - August 12, 2021

Welland, Ontario

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Florence Hamilton Obituary

We are sad to announce that, on August 12, 2021, Florence Hamilton (Welland, Ontario), born in Warren, Ontario passed away. Family and friends are welcome to leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.

She was predeceased by: her husband Leonard Hamilton; her son Patrick; her former husband Gilles Richard; and her parents, David Trottier and Regina Trottier.

She is survived by: her son Brian; her stepchildren, Marc (Paula), Hélène (Eric) and Rick (Carole); her grandchildren, David, Bobbie Rae, Katie, Trevor and Jake; and her great grandchildren, Emma and Easton.

Those that attend are required to wear a mask and follow social distancing guidelines.

Donations to the Walker Family Cancer Center or a food bank would be appreciated by the family.



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Florence Hamilton.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Florence Hamilton’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

August 25, 2021

Carole Turcotte wrote a sympathy message

“I know one of the hardest things to do is to say goodbye to one of your parents… I trust and believe that her spirit now lives up in Heavens and she is resting in peace and without pain! That is God’s promise to His believers (children)! May you have peace knowing that your mom will be forever with you, and in your heart forever! I know this, because you are such a close caring family for one another! We will miss her here on earth, but rest assured, she’s still with us all! <3”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Florence Hamilton know they have sympathy messages here.

Mon

Aug 23

Visitation

Welland Funeral Home
827 E Main St, Welland, ON L3B3Y8

Mon

Aug 23

Funeral service

Welland Funeral Home
827 E Main St, Welland, ON L3B3Y8

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Florence Hamilton and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original