Lucia-Ann Belcastro's obituary , Passed away on July 2, 2026 in Windsor, Ontario

Lucia-Ann Belcastro

November 19, 1956 - July 2, 2026 (69 years old)

Windsor, Ontario

Lucia-Ann Belcastro's obituary , Passed away on July 2, 2026 in Windsor, Ontario
Share

Lucia-Ann Belcastro

November 19, 1956 - July 2, 2026 (69 years old)

Windsor, Ontario

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Lucia-Ann Belcastro Obituary

The passing of Lucia-Ann Belcastro (Windsor, Ontario) occurred on July 2, 2026. Lucia-Ann, born on November 19, 1956, shared life with family, friends, and community. You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family.

She was predeceased by: her parents, Antonio Trocchi and Maria Trocchi. She is survived by: her siblings, Joe (Marti), Anna (Duncan), Vince (Stacy) and John; her son Giovanni; and her cousin Cathy Trocchi. She is also survived by her siblings, her extended family and her Union sisters and brothers.

If you so desire memorial donations may be made to Cardiac Wellness & Rehab Centre - Hotel Dieu.



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Lucia-Ann Belcastro.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Lucia-Ann Belcastro.

Tributes

July 6, 2026

The Bernardi's lit a candle


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

July 6, 2026

Someone sent flowers


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Lucia-Ann Belcastro’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

July 7, 2026

Juliette Boyle wrote a sympathy message

“Dearest Trocchi Family. I am so sad to hear about Lucy. I will keep all of you in my prayers. Lucy was always so kind to me. Juliette Malandruccolo Boyle”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Lucia-Ann Belcastro know they have sympathy messages here.

Mon

July 06

Visitation

Email Notes Knights of Columbus
3260 Dougall Ave, Windsor, ON N9E1S6

Mon

July 06

Visitation

Email Notes Knights of Columbus
3260 Dougall Ave, Windsor, ON N9E1S6

Tue

July 07

Visitation

Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Church
4401 Mt Royal Dr, Windsor, ON N9G 2C5

Tue

July 07

Funeral service

Our Lady of Mount Carmel Church
4401 Mt Royal Dr, Windsor, ON N9G 2C5

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Lucia-Ann Belcastro and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original