Vivyana Kokic's obituary , Passed away on September 6, 2026 in Windsor, Ontario

Vivyana Kokic

March 3, 1964 - September 6, 2026 (62 years old)

Windsor, Ontario

Vivyana Kokic's obituary , Passed away on September 6, 2026 in Windsor, Ontario

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Families First Funeral

Share

Vivyana Kokic

March 3, 1964 - September 6, 2026 (62 years old)

Windsor, Ontario

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Vivyana Kokic Obituary

The passing of Vivyana Kokic (Windsor, Ontario) occurred on September 6, 2026. Vivyana, born on March 3, 1964, is remembered by those who knew her. Family and friends are welcome to leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.

She was predeceased by: her mother Miranda Kokic; and her siblings, Dayana, Carol and Steve (Sandra). She is survived by: her father Stipan Kokic; her boyfriend Donald Lynn; her sisters, Julie and Sue; her nieces and nephews, Matthew, Natalie, Anthony, Beatrice and Ava; and her pet Seeka. She is also survived by her extended family, close friends and coworkers.

If you so desire, donations to Windsor Community Living would be appreciated by the family.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Families First Funeral



Tributes

Here are the tributes to Vivyana Kokic.

Tributes

September 11, 2026

Doris Santos lit a candle

“My Deepest condolences to all may Viv rest in peace 🙏”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Vivyana Kokic’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Vivyana Kokic know they have sympathy messages here.

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Vivyana Kokic and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original