Mary Follett's obituary , Passed away on October 28, 2020 in Dollard-des-Ormeaux, Québec

Mary Follett

March 16, 1948 - October 28, 2020 (72 years old)

Dollard-des-Ormeaux, Québec

Mary Follett's obituary , Passed away on October 28, 2020 in Dollard-des-Ormeaux, Québec
Share

Mary Follett

March 16, 1948 - October 28, 2020 (72 years old)

Dollard-des-Ormeaux, Québec

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Mary Follett Obituary

We are sad to announce that, on October 28, 2020 we had to say goodbye to Mary Follett (Dollard-des-Ormeaux, Québec), born in Whitbourne, Newfoundland. You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family.

She was predeceased by: her parents, Frank Follett and Margaret Follett; her siblings, Frank and Shirley; and her son-in-law David.

She is survived by: her husband Guy Taillon; her children, Natalie (Steve), Daniel (Nicole) and Francis (Katia); her grandchildren, Tyler, Olivia, Amelia and Zander; and her brother Edward (Gail). She is also survived by extended family, friends.

In lieu of flowers, donations are welcome to St Thomas à Becket Parish or Society of the little flower https: //http://www.littleflower.org.



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Mary Follett.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Mary Follett’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

November 6, 2020

Francine Boissonnault wrote a sympathy message

“Toutes nos condoléances à oncle Guy, aux enfants et aux proches de Mary. François, Francine et les enfants.”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Mary Follett know they have sympathy messages here.

Mon

Nov 02

Funeral service

Becket Church
4320 Rue Sainte-Anne, Pierrefonds, QC H9H4Y7

Mon

Nov 02

Burial

Rideau Memorial Gardens
4239 Boulevard des Sources, Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC H9B2A6

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Mary Follett and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original