Larry Gene Buckley's obituary , Passed away on March 17, 2026 in Leoville, Saskatchewan

Larry Gene Buckley

October 31, 1940 - March 17, 2026 (85 years old)

Leoville, Saskatchewan

Larry Gene Buckley's obituary , Passed away on March 17, 2026 in Leoville, Saskatchewan

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Beau Lac Funeral Home

Share

Larry Gene Buckley

October 31, 1940 - March 17, 2026 (85 years old)

Leoville, Saskatchewan

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Larry Gene Buckley Obituary

The passing of Larry Gene Buckley (Leoville, Saskatchewan) leaves a void in the hearts of many, as we bid farewell to a loving soul who departed on March 17, 2026 at the age of 85. You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family.

As we bid Larry farewell, let us not mourn the absence of his physical form, but rather celebrate the essence of his spirit that lingers in the spaces between moments. For Larry is not truly gone, but merely transformed, his energy intertwined with the fabric of the universe itself, forever dancing among the stars.

In lieu of lfowers, donations can be made in Larry's memory to Residence and Family Counicil c/o Evergreen Health Centre, Leoville, SK.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Beau Lac Funeral Home



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Larry Gene Buckley.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Larry Gene Buckley’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

March 19, 2026

Veronique Eugene Loewen wrote a sympathy message

“Larry was such a gem of a man, a beautiful soul, loving life and people. I learned a lot from Larry and will remember him and be grateful for his teachings and the time we spent together as colleagues at COGEMA/Areva (now Orano). I wish him and his family peace. Véronique Loewen”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Larry Gene Buckley know they have sympathy messages here.

Mon

Mar 23

Funeral Mass

Ste. Therese RC Church
225 Highway, 24 North, SK-946, Leoville, SK S0J1N0

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Larry Gene Buckley and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original