Mary Enns's obituary , Passed away on January 6, 2020 in Prince Albert, Saskatchewan

Mary Enns

1927 - January 6, 2020

Prince Albert, Saskatchewan

Mary Enns's obituary , Passed away on January 6, 2020 in Prince Albert, Saskatchewan

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Gray's Funeral Chapel LTD.

Share

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Mary Enns Obituary

It is always difficult saying goodbye to someone we love and cherish. Family and friends must say goodbye to their beloved Mary Enns (Prince Albert, Saskatchewan), who passed away, on January 6, 2020. Family and friends can send flowers and/or light a candle as a loving gesture for their loved one. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Mary Enns to show support.

She was predeceased by: her parents, John Hildebrand and Aganetha Hildebrand; her husband Ben Enns; and her siblings, Hatti Dyck, Harry Hildebrand, Peggy Penner, Peter Hildebrand, John Hildebrand, Hugo Hildebrand and Menno Hildebrand.

She is survived by: her children, Tim Enns (Lindsay) and Sandra Kirtzinger (Cory); her grandsons, Noah and Joshua Enns; and her siblings, Jake Hildebrand, Tina Peters, Ed Hildebrand and Anne Peters (Abe). She is also survived by numerous nieces and nephews.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Gray's Funeral Chapel LTD.



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Mary Enns.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Mary Enns’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

January 8, 2020

Rolna Pranke wrote a sympathy message

“Tim, sandra and families. Sorry to hear of your loss. Your mother is remembered as a wonderful friend and a fine christian lady. May you be aware of the lord's comfort in these days. Sincerely, lois skiba.”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Mary Enns know they have sympathy messages here.

Fri

Jan 10

Funeral service

Gray's Funeral Chapel
575 28 St W, Prince Albert, SK S6V4T1

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Mary Enns and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original