Jimmie Mims's obituary , Passed away on November 24, 2017 in Clanton, Alabama

Jimmie Mims

November 20, 1937 - November 24, 2017 (80 years old)

Clanton, Alabama

Jimmie Mims's obituary , Passed away on November 24, 2017 in Clanton, Alabama
Share

Jimmie Mims

November 20, 1937 - November 24, 2017 (80 years old)

Clanton, Alabama

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Jimmie Mims Obituary

It is always difficult saying goodbye to someone we love and cherish. Family and friends must say goodbye to their beloved Jimmie Mims (Clanton, Alabama), who passed away at the age of 80, on November 24, 2017. You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family. You may also light a candle in honor of Jimmie Mims or send a beautiful flower arrangement to the funeral service.



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Jimmie Mims.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Jimmie Mims’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

November 25, 2017

Joyce Paterson wrote a sympathy message

“I would like to express my deepest sympathies to the family and friends. It is never easy to lose our loved ones. May God's promise of the resurrection at John 5:28,29 when "all those in the memorial tombs will hear his voice and come out" bring you some comfort. You will be in our thoughts and prayers.”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Jimmie Mims know they have sympathy messages here.

Sun

Nov 26

Visitation

Baptist Church

Sun

Nov 26

Funeral service

Baptist Church

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Jimmie Mims and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original