Donna Hamilton's obituary , Passed away on January 7, 2026 in Quinton, Alabama

Donna Hamilton

August 15, 1949 - January 7, 2026 (76 years old)

Quinton, Alabama

Donna Hamilton's obituary , Passed away on January 7, 2026 in Quinton, Alabama

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Crestview Memorial Gardens & Funeral Home

Share

Donna Hamilton

August 15, 1949 - January 7, 2026 (76 years old)

Quinton, Alabama

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Donna Hamilton Obituary

With profound sadness, we say goodbye to Donna Hamilton of Quinton, Alabama, whose vibrant spirit touched the lives of many. Donna left this world on January 7, 2026 at the age of 76, leaving a void in the lives of so many people. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Donna Hamilton to show support.

In the soft embrace of remembrance, we recall the profound impact Donna had on those she encountered along her journey. Though Donna may have slipped beyond the veil of mortality, her essence lingers like a faint fragrance in the air, a lingering reminder of the beauty and complexity of the human experience.

She was predeceased by: her parents, Clarence Markel and Ruth Markel. She is survived by: her husband Franky Hamilton; her children, Franky Hamilton, Jr., Dawn Burns (Boo Boo) and Jeremy Hamilton (Lynsey); and her grandchildren, Anna Brown (Shelby), Olivia Harren and Jayden Hamilton.

Keep Donna Hamilton's legacy alive by donating to a charity in need.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Crestview Memorial Gardens & Funeral Home



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Donna Hamilton.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Donna Hamilton’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Sun

Jan 11

Visitation

Crestview Memorial Funeral Home
5250 Veterans Memorial Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

Sun

Jan 11

Funeral service

Crestview Memorial Funeral Home
5250 Veterans Memorial Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Donna Hamilton and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original