Tanya Delia King's obituary , Passed away on May 20, 2026 in Jonesboro, Arkansas

Tanya Delia King

December 17, 1957 - May 20, 2026 (68 years old)

Jonesboro, Arkansas

Tanya Delia King's obituary , Passed away on May 20, 2026 in Jonesboro, Arkansas
Share

Tanya Delia King

December 17, 1957 - May 20, 2026 (68 years old)

Jonesboro, Arkansas

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Tanya Delia King Obituary

With heavy hearts, we announce the death of Tanya Delia King of Jonesboro, Arkansas, who passed away on May 20, 2026 at the age of 68. Family and friends are welcome to send flowers or leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.

She was predeceased by: her grandparents, Louida Lane and Alfred Hendrix; her father Dean Franklin Long Sr.; her sister Elizabeth Taylor Long; and her son Darrell Wayne Coble Jr..

She is survived by: her husband Raymond E. King Jr.; her mother Alleda Lane Hendrix; her siblings, Alleda DeLane Long, Dean F. Long Jr. and Paul Long; her daughters, Mary Elizabeth King-Day and Rachel Alane'King; and her grandsons, Dominic Louis King and Jayveon Day.



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Tanya Delia King.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Tanya Delia King’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

May 27, 2026

Angela Johnson wrote a sympathy message

“Sending love and prayers to the family, Tanya was such a nice and kind person and will be truly missed. Mark&Angela J”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Tanya Delia King know they have sympathy messages here.

Wed

May 27

Graveside service

Rest Hills Memorial Park
7724 Landers Rd, North Little Rock, AR 72117

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Tanya Delia King and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original