Judy Jane Culver's obituary , Passed away on February 13, 2026 in Ratcliff, Arkansas

Judy Jane Culver

January 26, 1940 - February 13, 2026 (86 years old)

Ratcliff, Arkansas

Judy Jane Culver's obituary , Passed away on February 13, 2026 in Ratcliff, Arkansas

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Shaffer Funeral Home

Share

Judy Jane Culver

January 26, 1940 - February 13, 2026 (86 years old)

Ratcliff, Arkansas

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Judy Jane Culver Obituary

It is always difficult saying goodbye to someone we love and cherish. Family and friends must say goodbye to their beloved Judy Jane Culver of Ratcliff, Arkansas, who passed away at the age of 86, on February 13, 2026. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Judy Jane Culver to show support.

She was predeceased by: her parents, Garland William Cotton Sr. and Leta Mae Tolbert Cotton; her grandparents, John "Rick" Richter Cotton and Dora Ada Hunnicutt Cotton; and her brother William Thomas Cotton.

She is survived by: her close friends, Bill and Anne Wiggins; her cousin Louis Charles Koch; her husband Johnny Lee Culver Sr.; her children, Johnny Lee Culver Jr., Kristi Lynn Pfeiffer (Steve) and William Cotton Culver; her granddaughters, Natalie Paige Pfeiffer Robberson (Cody), Kaitlyn Alexandra Culver Wilson (Hunter) and Brittany Fae Culver Reynolds (Tyler); her great grandchildren, Emilee Jane Robberson, Lane Stephen Robberson and Eli Carter Robberson; her niece Shirley Jo Brown (Jackie Brown); her nephew Steven Ray Culver (Lisa Culver); her cousin Mary Bryant; and her children, Lexi Koch, Jace Koch, Ayla Peoples, Declan Tankersley, Amelia Jane Brown and Harley Krigbaum.

In lieu of flowers, Judy requested donations be made to the Charleston Dog Shelter, P.O. Box 118 Charleston, Arkansas 72933.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Shaffer Funeral Home



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Judy Jane Culver.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Judy Jane Culver’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

February 17, 2026

Charity Lee wrote a sympathy message

“We were so sorry to hear about Judy passing. You all, are in our prayers during this difficult time. Sincerely, Bill, Brenda & Charity Lee”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Judy Jane Culver know they have sympathy messages here.

Sat

Feb 21

Celebration of life

Caulksville Cumberland Presbyterian Church
23 Main St, Ratcliff, AR 72951

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Judy Jane Culver and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original