Kaley Rose Baker-Cunningham's obituary , Passed away on April 14, 2026 in Siloam Springs, Arkansas

Kaley Rose Baker-Cunningham

November 19, 1988 - April 14, 2026 (37 years old)

Siloam Springs, Arkansas

Kaley Rose Baker-Cunningham's obituary , Passed away on April 14, 2026 in Siloam Springs, Arkansas

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Yanda & Son Funeral Home

Share

Kaley Rose Baker-Cunningham

November 19, 1988 - April 14, 2026 (37 years old)

Siloam Springs, Arkansas

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Kaley Rose Baker-Cunningham Obituary

With profound sadness, we say goodbye to Kaley Rose Baker-Cunningham of Siloam Springs, Arkansas, whose vibrant spirit touched the lives of many. Kaley Rose left this world on April 14, 2026 at the age of 37, leaving a void in the lives of so many people. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Kaley Rose Baker-Cunningham to show support.

She was predeceased by: her parents, Krysti Witt and Timothy Witt; her sister Ashlyn Pope; her uncles, Tim Newby and John Hibbs; her cousin Brandy Newby; and her grandfather Jessie Burks.

She is survived by: her husband Bradley Cunningham; her daughter Rylynn Baker; her grandmother Mary Alice Burks; her aunt Cindy Hibbs; her uncles, Rick Newby, Greg Brown and Michael Burks; her godparents, Debbie and Michael Knighton; and her cousins, Andie Sampley, Ally Pounds, Elizabeth Peirson, Ashley Newby, Nicole Cate, Patrick Newby, Brody Brown, Johnathan and Scott Hibbs. She is also survived by many extended family members and dear friends.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Yanda & Son Funeral Home



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Kaley Rose Baker-Cunningham.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Kaley Rose Baker-Cunningham’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

April 24, 2026

Jimmy Wright wrote a sympathy message

“No words can express how my heart hurts over this. I have known her since she was born. I had recently talked to her and she told me something very very nice about what she thought of me that I will never forget. The daughter I never had. At this point I don't even know what happened but I just found out minutes ago. I hate this with all that is inside me. I want to say I will be praying for the family and friends. I'm so sorry that this happened. Jimmy Wright”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Kaley Rose Baker-Cunningham know they have sympathy messages here.

Thu

Apr 23

Viewing

Yanda & Son Funeral Home Chapel
1500 W Vandament Ave, Yukon, OK 73099

Thu

Apr 23

Celebration of life

Yanda & Son Funeral Home Chapel
1500 W Vandament Ave, Yukon, OK 73099

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Kaley Rose Baker-Cunningham and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original