Aaliyah Kathryn Jensen's obituary , Passed away on October 23, 2022 in Saint Johns, Arizona

Aaliyah Kathryn Jensen

November 13, 2016 - October 23, 2022 (5 years old)

Saint Johns, Arizona

Aaliyah Kathryn Jensen's obituary , Passed away on October 23, 2022 in Saint Johns, Arizona

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Owens Livingston Mortuary

Share

Aaliyah Kathryn Jensen

November 13, 2016 - October 23, 2022 (5 years old)

Saint Johns, Arizona

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Aaliyah Kathryn Jensen Obituary

We are sad to announce that, on October 23, 2022, at the age of 5, Aaliyah Kathryn Jensen of Saint Johns, Arizona, born in Show Low, Arizona passed away. Family and friends are welcome to send flowers or leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.

She was loved and cherished by many people including: her parents, Destiny Kirk and Jarret Jensen; her sister Aalayna (Saint Bernard); and her pet Amelia "Millie" Jensen.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Owens Livingston Mortuary



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Aaliyah Kathryn Jensen.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Aaliyah Kathryn Jensen.

Tributes

October 28, 2022

Your S&CS, CPES&I and ISP&S Family lit a candle


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

October 28, 2022

Your S&CS, CPES&I and ISP&S Family sent flowers

“In loving memory of Aaliyah Kathryn Jensen, May you be comforted by the outpouring of love surrounding you.”


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

October 26, 2022

Someone lit a candle


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

October 26, 2022

Someone sent flowers


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

October 26, 2022

Kim and Krystie Jensen sent flowers

“In loving memory of Aaliyah Kathryn Jensen, Please accept our most heartfelt sympathies for your loss.”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Aaliyah Kathryn Jensen’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Aaliyah Kathryn Jensen know they have sympathy messages here.

Sat

Oct 29

Visitation

Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints
35 W Cleveland St, St Johns, AZ 85936

Sat

Oct 29

Funeral service

Downtown Chapel of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints
35 W Cleveland St, St Johns, AZ 85936

Sat

Oct 29

Graveside service

St John's City Cemetery

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Aaliyah Kathryn Jensen and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original