Timothy Cale Pruitt's obituary , Passed away on April 28, 2022 in Tucson, Arizona

Timothy Cale Pruitt

August 27, 1978 - April 28, 2022 (43 years old)

Tucson, Arizona

Timothy Cale Pruitt's obituary , Passed away on April 28, 2022 in Tucson, Arizona

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Bustard's Funeral Home & Crematory

Share

Timothy Cale Pruitt

August 27, 1978 - April 28, 2022 (43 years old)

Tucson, Arizona

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Timothy Cale Pruitt Obituary

With heavy hearts, we announce the death of Timothy Cale Pruitt of Tucson, Arizona, who passed away on April 28, 2022 at the age of 43. Family and friends can send flowers and condolences in memory of the loved one. Leave a sympathy message to the family on the memorial page of Timothy Cale Pruitt to pay them a last tribute.

He was predeceased by: his grandparents, Harrison, Mildred Pruitt and James Haley. He is survived by: his wife Missy Pruitt; his sons, Gavin, Kai, Zander and Jace; his parents, Gary Pruitt and Patricia Pruitt; his grandmother Frances Haley; his brothers, Christopher Pruitt (Cody) and Jason Pruitt (Jennifer); his uncles, James Gunderson, Darrell Pruitt, Ronald Hoke and Mick Eckhart; and his aunt Sonia Pruitt. He is also survived by many aunts, uncles, nieces, nephews, cousins and dear friends.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Bustard's Funeral Home & Crematory



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Timothy Cale Pruitt.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Timothy Cale Pruitt’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

2 people wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

June 13, 2023

Karen Bynum wrote a sympathy message

“To the Pruitt family, So sorry that we were unaware of your loss until just now. Please know you will remain in our thoughts and prayers. Gary and Karen Bynum”


500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

May 5, 2022

Cheri DeYoung wrote a sympathy message

“My heart goes out to the whole Pruitt family. Tim is such a wonderful soul and he will be in our hearts and prayers forever. I will always treasure the fun times we had and being able to watch our children grow up and play together. I am thankful for Tim for always being such a wonderful friend to Tyson, our son Trevor and myself. Watch over us Tim and enjoy fishing everyday. You will be in our heart and apart of our stories and memories forever. All our love and prayers. Cheri Deyoung”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Timothy Cale Pruitt know they have sympathy messages here.

Wed

May 04

Memorial service

Bustard & Jacoby Funeral Home
600 CY Ave, Casper, WY 82601

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Timothy Cale Pruitt and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original