Wanda Dunn's obituary , Passed away on March 28, 2021 in Eureka, California

Wanda Dunn

April 16, 1942 - March 28, 2021 (78 years old)

Eureka, California

Wanda Dunn's obituary , Passed away on March 28, 2021 in Eureka, California

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Humboldt Cremation & Funeral Service

Share

Wanda Dunn

April 16, 1942 - March 28, 2021 (78 years old)

Eureka, California

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Wanda Dunn Obituary

It is with deep sorrow that we announce the death of Wanda Dunn of Eureka, California, born in Portland, Oregon, who passed away on March 28, 2021, at the age of 78, leaving to mourn family and friends. You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family.

She was predeceased by: her parents, Elsie Zea Eliason and Gordon Eliason; and her brother Tom. She is survived by: her daughter Tammy Dunn Kuster; her son-in-law Eric Kuster; her granddaughter Elayna Kuster; her brothers, Jerry Galliher and John Eliason; and her cousins, Jeannie Baker and Scott Rexford. She is also survived by cousins, nieces, and nephews.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Humboldt Cremation & Funeral Service



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Wanda Dunn.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Wanda Dunn’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

June 21, 2021

Daniel c Bramer wrote a sympathy message

“Tammy, I was sorry to hear your had passes. She was a good fried when we lived in Fortuna. Please call me when you get chance. Love Alma Bramer 405-596-0567”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Wanda Dunn know they have sympathy messages here.

Events

There are no events at this time. If you know of an upcoming event for Wanda Dunn, please add one.

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Wanda Dunn and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original