Frank Albert Cervantes's obituary , Passed away on March 10, 2020 in Lawndale, California

Frank Albert Cervantes

August 9, 1947 - March 10, 2020 (72 years old)

Lawndale, California

Frank Albert Cervantes's obituary , Passed away on March 10, 2020 in Lawndale, California

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Mckay's Mortuaries

Share

Frank Albert Cervantes

August 9, 1947 - March 10, 2020 (72 years old)

Lawndale, California

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Frank Albert Cervantes Obituary

It is always difficult saying goodbye to someone we love and cherish. Family and friends must say goodbye to their beloved Frank Albert Cervantes (Lawndale, California), who passed away at the age of 72, on March 10, 2020. You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family. You may also light a candle in honor of Frank Albert Cervantes or send a beautiful flower arrangement to the funeral service.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Mckay's Mortuaries



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Frank Albert Cervantes.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Frank Albert Cervantes’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

March 12, 2020

Ms Bea wrote a sympathy message

“Sending our condolences to your family. When you can’t stand the hurt cry out to Almighty God for comfort. 2 Corinthians 1:4”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Frank Albert Cervantes know they have sympathy messages here.

Thu

Mar 26

Viewing

McKay's South Bay Mortuary
3918 Marine Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

Fri

Mar 27

Funeral service

McKay's South Bay Mortuary
3918 Marine Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Frank Albert Cervantes and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original