Marilyn Jean Winningham's obituary , Passed away on April 29, 2022 in Northridge, California

Marilyn Jean Winningham

December 18, 1928 - April 29, 2022 (93 years old)

Northridge, California

Marilyn Jean Winningham's obituary , Passed away on April 29, 2022 in Northridge, California
Share

Marilyn Jean Winningham

December 18, 1928 - April 29, 2022 (93 years old)

Northridge, California

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Marilyn Jean Winningham Obituary

It is with great sadness that we announce the death of Marilyn Jean Winningham of Northridge, California, who passed away on April 29, 2022, at the age of 93, leaving to mourn family and friends. Family and friends can send flowers and condolences in memory of the loved one. Leave a sympathy message to the family on the memorial page of Marilyn Jean Winningham to pay them a last tribute.



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Marilyn Jean Winningham.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Marilyn Jean Winningham’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

March 28, 2024

Babette Piker wrote a sympathy message

“She was my English teacher at Sun Valley Junior High School in California in 1975-1976. What a fabulous and caring teacher. Learned so much from her. Mare and your si lings, Thank You for sharing your Mom with us at Sun Valley Junior High School.”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Marilyn Jean Winningham know they have sympathy messages here.

Mon

May 23

Burial

San Fernando Mission Cemetery
11160 Stranwood Ave, Mission Hills, CA 91345

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Marilyn Jean Winningham and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original