Adeline Pastores's obituary , Passed away on August 22, 2025 in Oakland, California

Adeline Pastores

August 4, 1928 - August 22, 2025 (97 years old)

Oakland, California

Adeline Pastores's obituary , Passed away on August 22, 2025 in Oakland, California

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Chapel of the Chimes Oakland

Share

Adeline Pastores

August 4, 1928 - August 22, 2025 (97 years old)

Oakland, California

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Adeline Pastores Obituary

We are sad to announce that, on August 22, 2025 we had to say goodbye to Adeline Pastores of Oakland, California. Family and friends can send flowers and/or light a candle as a loving gesture for their loved one. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Adeline Pastores to show support.

She was predeceased by: her parents, Sylvestre DeLeon and Bienvinida DeLeon; and her sisters, Carmelita and Aida. She is survived by: her siblings, Rosario, Sylvestre Jr., Arturo and Roger; her husband Ramon Baula Pastores; and her daughters, Raline and Christine.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Chapel of the Chimes Oakland



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Adeline Pastores.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Adeline Pastores.

Tributes

September 3, 2025

A candle has been lit

“In loving memory of Adeline Pastores, Wishing you peace to bring comfort, courage to face the days ahead and loving memories to forever hold in your hearts.”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Adeline Pastores’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

September 3, 2025

Amelita Mamaril wrote a sympathy message

“To Christine and Ralina, May the memories of your beloved mother comfort you in your longing knowing she’s in eternal peace. From: Amelita Apellanes Mamaril and family”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Adeline Pastores know they have sympathy messages here.

Thu

Sep 04

Visitation

Et Chapel of the Chimes
4499 Piedmont Ave, Oakland, CA 94611

Thu

Sep 04

Rosary

Et Chapel of the Chimes
4499 Piedmont Ave, Oakland, CA 94611

Fri

Sep 05

Funeral Mass

Et Cathedral of Christ

Fri

Sep 05

Memorial service

Et Skylawn Memorial Park

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Adeline Pastores and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original