Jean Ann Passmore's obituary , Passed away on February 18, 2018 in Oroville, California

Jean Ann Passmore

1961 - February 18, 2018

Oroville, California

Jean Ann Passmore's obituary , Passed away on February 18, 2018 in Oroville, California

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Ramsey Funeral Homes

Share

Jean Ann Passmore

1961 - February 18, 2018

Oroville, California

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Jean Ann Passmore Obituary

It is with deep sorrow that we announce the death of Jean Ann Passmore (Oroville, California), who passed away on February 18, 2018, leaving to mourn family and friends. Family and friends can send flowers and/or light a candle as a loving gesture for their loved one. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Jean Ann Passmore to show support.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Ramsey Funeral Homes



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Jean Ann Passmore.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Jean Ann Passmore’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

February 21, 2018

Stephanie Sands wrote a sympathy message

“Stephanie sands”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Jean Ann Passmore know they have sympathy messages here.

Sat

Feb 24

Funeral service

Eagles Hall
2010 Montgomery St, Oroville, CA 95965

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Jean Ann Passmore and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original