Laura Ruth Rice-Hall's obituary , Passed away on May 10, 2023 in Richmond, California

Laura Ruth Rice-Hall

April 6, 1957 - May 10, 2023 (66 years old)

Richmond, California

Laura Ruth Rice-Hall's obituary , Passed away on May 10, 2023 in Richmond, California

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Wilson & Kratzer Mortuaries Civic Center Chapel

Share

Laura Ruth Rice-Hall

April 6, 1957 - May 10, 2023 (66 years old)

Richmond, California

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Laura Ruth Rice-Hall Obituary

It is with great sadness that we announce the death of Laura Ruth Rice-Hall (Richmond, California), who passed away on May 10, 2023, at the age of 66, leaving to mourn family and friends. Leave a sympathy message to the family on the memorial page of Laura Ruth Rice-Hall to pay them a last tribute.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Wilson & Kratzer Mortuaries Civic Center Chapel



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Laura Ruth Rice-Hall.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Laura Ruth Rice-Hall’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

2 people wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

June 30, 2023

Merna Strassner wrote a sympathy message

“Dear Tim...so sorry to hear about Laura's passing...enjoyed our meetups at BFD years ago...Merna Strassner”


500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

June 30, 2023

Emily Stoper wrote a sympathy message

“Dear Tim, I am so sorry to hear of Laura's death. She was such a lovely, sweet person. You must miss her terribly. Many members of Berkeley Folk Dancers would also like to offer their sympathy. You'll be hearing from them! Emily Stoper”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Laura Ruth Rice-Hall know they have sympathy messages here.

Events

There are no events at this time. If you know of an upcoming event for Laura Ruth Rice-Hall, please add one.

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Laura Ruth Rice-Hall and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original