Donna Louise Martin's obituary , Passed away on February 22, 2023 in Sacramento, California

Donna Louise Martin

February 18, 1943 - February 22, 2023 (80 years old)

Sacramento, California

Donna Louise Martin's obituary , Passed away on February 22, 2023 in Sacramento, California
Share

Donna Louise Martin

February 18, 1943 - February 22, 2023 (80 years old)

Sacramento, California

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Donna Louise Martin Obituary

It is with deep sorrow that we announce the death of Donna Louise Martin of Sacramento, California, who passed away on February 22, 2023, at the age of 80, leaving to mourn family and friends. You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family.



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Donna Louise Martin.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Donna Louise Martin.

Tributes

February 27, 2023

Sharon Lewis planted 10 trees

“In memory of Donna Louise Martin”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Donna Louise Martin’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Donna Louise Martin know they have sympathy messages here.

Events

There are no events at this time. If you know of an upcoming event for Donna Louise Martin, please add one.

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Donna Louise Martin and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original