Pamela White's obituary , Passed away on August 25, 2026 in Vista, California

Pamela White

December 19, 1961 - August 25, 2026 (64 years old)

Vista, California

Pamela White's obituary , Passed away on August 25, 2026 in Vista, California

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Allen Brothers Mortuary: San Marcos Chapel

Share

Pamela White

December 19, 1961 - August 25, 2026 (64 years old)

Vista, California

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Pamela White Obituary

We announce the death of Pamela White of Vista, California, born in Santa Ana, California, who passed away on August 25, 2026, at the age of 64. Pamela will be remembered by family members, friends, and others whose lives were connected in meaningful ways. Family and friends are welcome to send flowers or leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.

Pamela will be remembered for the impact she had on the lives of those around her. Friends, family, and colleagues will cherish their memories and the time shared. Those who knew Pamela will remember moments of kindness, warmth, and presence. Though words cannot fully capture her life, the legacy of connections and experiences remains. Pamela’s absence will be deeply felt by those who valued her companionship.

She was predeceased by: her parents, Ronald Long and Charlotte Long; and her siblings, Teresa Long and Steve Long. She is survived by: her husband David White; her sons, Cory White and Joshua White; and her siblings, Charles Long, Michael Long and Michelle Amezcua.

A funeral service was held on Saturday, September 5th 2026 at 10:00 AM at the Holy Sepulcher Cemetery (7845 Santiago Cyn Rd, Orange, CA 92869).

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Allen Brothers Mortuary: San Marcos Chapel



Sat

Sep 05

Funeral service

Holy Sepulcher Cemetery
7845 Santiago Cyn Rd, Orange, CA 92869

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Pamela White’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

September 4, 2026

Clay Fairres wrote a sympathy message

“Hey Dave, clay fairres here. So sorry to hear about pam. She was a good hearted person.. I wish you I the best”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Pamela White know they have sympathy messages here.

Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Pamela White.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Pamela White and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original