Raymond Abraham DeHerrera's obituary , Passed away on November 26, 2025 in Denver, Colorado

Raymond Abraham DeHerrera

August 13, 1945 - November 26, 2025 (80 years old)

Denver, Colorado

Raymond Abraham DeHerrera's obituary , Passed away on November 26, 2025 in Denver, Colorado

Funeral arrangement under the care of
A Better Place Funeral & Cremation Services

Share

Raymond Abraham DeHerrera

August 13, 1945 - November 26, 2025 (80 years old)

Denver, Colorado

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Raymond Abraham DeHerrera Obituary

The passing of Raymond Abraham DeHerrera (Denver, Colorado) leaves a void in the hearts of many, as we bid farewell to a loving soul who departed on November 26, 2025 at the age of 80. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Raymond Abraham DeHerrera to show support.

In the vast expanse of eternity, may Raymond find peace everlasting, cradled in the gentle embrace of the universe. And as we stand on the shores of remembrance, may their legacy inspire us to live each day with purpose, passion, and profound gratitude for the gift of life itself.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
A Better Place Funeral & Cremation Services



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Raymond Abraham DeHerrera.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Raymond Abraham DeHerrera’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

April 8, 2026

Robert Deherrera wrote a sympathy message

“Love you dad”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Raymond Abraham DeHerrera know they have sympathy messages here.

Events

There are no events at this time. If you know of an upcoming event for Raymond Abraham DeHerrera, please add one.

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Raymond Abraham DeHerrera and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original