Marc Joseph Cohen's obituary , Passed away on July 21, 2026 in Bristol, Connecticut

Marc Joseph Cohen

August 22, 1974 - July 21, 2026 (51 years old)

Bristol, Connecticut

Marc Joseph Cohen's obituary , Passed away on July 21, 2026 in Bristol, Connecticut

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Dunn Funeral Home

Share

Marc Joseph Cohen

August 22, 1974 - July 21, 2026 (51 years old)

Bristol, Connecticut

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Marc Joseph Cohen Obituary

It is with sadness that the passing of Marc Joseph Cohen of Bristol, Connecticut is shared. Marc, born on August 22, 1974 in Newark, Delaware, passed away on July 21, 2026. Leave a sympathy message to the family on the memorial page of Marc Joseph Cohen to pay them a last tribute.

Marc will be remembered for the time spent with loved ones and the moments that brought joy to those around him. Friends and family will honor Marc by reflecting on shared memories and the positive influence he had in their lives. Though Marc is no longer present, the bonds he created and the experiences shared will endure. Marc’s memory will continue to be a source of comfort for all who knew him.

He was predeceased by: his father Lee Cohen. He is survived by: his wife Shannon; his daughter Mia; his sister Rachael; and his mother Phyllis Cohen.

In lieu of flowers, donations can be made to ALS United. Consider a donation, as requested by the family.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Dunn Funeral Home



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Marc Joseph Cohen.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Marc Joseph Cohen.

Tributes

July 23, 2026

With Love from Christine, Rita & Ed Volk and Family lit a candle


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

July 23, 2026

Someone sent flowers


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Marc Joseph Cohen’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

July 23, 2026

Ana Santa (lagatita4u) wrote a sympathy message

“Shannon and Mia am sooooo sorry for you lost,going remember Marc for his caring strong life and the way he was always with me my heart is with you two.Love Ana I Santa Cotto 💔💔”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Marc Joseph Cohen know they have sympathy messages here.

Fri

July 24

Funeral service

St Matthew Church
120 Church Ave, Bristol, CT 06011

Fri

July 24

Burial

St. Joseph Cemetery
522 Terryville Ave, Bristol, CT 06010

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Marc Joseph Cohen and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original