Edward Tremonte's obituary , Passed away on June 18, 2026 in Brookfield, Connecticut

Edward Tremonte

August 17, 1946 - June 18, 2026 (79 years old)

Brookfield, Connecticut

Edward Tremonte's obituary , Passed away on June 18, 2026 in Brookfield, Connecticut

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Brookfield Funeral Home

Share

Edward Tremonte

August 17, 1946 - June 18, 2026 (79 years old)

Brookfield, Connecticut

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Edward Tremonte Obituary

Edward Tremonte of Brookfield, Connecticut passed away on June 18, 2026. Edward, born on August 17, 1946, shared life alongside family, friends, and others. You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family.

He was predeceased by: his wife Janet P. Tremonte; his parents, Saundo S. Tremonte and Lucy Allegretta Tremonte; and his sister Rosemarie Tremonte. He is survived by: his children, Edward Tremonte Jr. (Joy), Jeffrey Tremonte (Pepe) and Michelle Tremonte Bogartz (Adam); his brothers, Joseph Tremonte (Natalie) and Nicholas Tremonte (Patricia); his grandchildren, Ashley Chobot (Christopher), Christopher Tremonte (Kate), Nina Tremonte and Kaiya Bogartz; and his great grandchild Lorenzo Luca Chobot. He is also survived by nieces and nephews.

Memorial contributions in his memory may be made to the American Cancer Society or Susan G. Komen Organization.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Brookfield Funeral Home



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Edward Tremonte.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Edward Tremonte.

Tributes

June 26, 2026

Aunt Jane and Family sent flowers

“In loving memory of Edward Tremonte, Sorry we can't be with you but you have our thoughts and prayers. Love Aunt Jane and family”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Edward Tremonte’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Edward Tremonte know they have sympathy messages here.

Sat

June 27

Visitation

Brookfield Funeral Home
786 Federal Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

Sat

June 27

Funeral service

Brookfield Funeral Home
786 Federal Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

Sat

June 27

Burial

Central Cemetery
490 Federal Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Edward Tremonte and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original