Gary Kenny's obituary , Passed away on January 14, 2020 in Hamden, Connecticut

Gary Kenny

May 18, 1955 - January 14, 2020 (64 years old)

Hamden, Connecticut

Gary Kenny's obituary , Passed away on January 14, 2020 in Hamden, Connecticut

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Sisk Brothers Funeral Home

Share

Gary Kenny

May 18, 1955 - January 14, 2020 (64 years old)

Hamden, Connecticut

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Gary Kenny Obituary

It is always difficult saying goodbye to someone we love and cherish. Family and friends must say goodbye to their beloved Gary Kenny (Hamden, Connecticut), who passed away at the age of 64, on January 14, 2020. You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family. You may also light a candle in honor of Gary Kenny or send a beautiful flower arrangement to the funeral service.

He is survived by: his wife Jane Miller Kenny; his daughters, Emily Jane Kenny and Ashley Twohill (John); his granddaughters, Kennedy Jane, Rylan, Addison and Emma Twohill; his mother Joan; and his brother Joe Kenny.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Sisk Brothers Funeral Home



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Gary Kenny.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Gary Kenny’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

January 17, 2020

Len Tanner wrote a sympathy message

“Jane, ashley and emily...sorry to hear of the passing of gary. He was a dear friend and he'll be missed. Len tanner”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Gary Kenny know they have sympathy messages here.

Tue

Jan 21

Funeral service

Mount Carmel Congregational Church
3824 Whitney Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Gary Kenny and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original