Paul Adolf Ferchau's obituary , Passed away on May 31, 2025 in Milford, Connecticut

Paul Adolf Ferchau

July 24, 1965 - May 31, 2025 (59 years old)

Milford, Connecticut

Paul Adolf Ferchau's obituary , Passed away on May 31, 2025 in Milford, Connecticut

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Gregory F. Doyle Funeral Home

Share

Paul Adolf Ferchau

July 24, 1965 - May 31, 2025 (59 years old)

Milford, Connecticut

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Paul Adolf Ferchau Obituary

In loving memory of Paul Adolf Ferchau (Milford, Connecticut), who departed this world on May 31, 2025 at the age of 59. Paul leaves behind a legacy remembered by family and friends. Family and friends can send flowers and condolences in memory of the loved one. Leave a sympathy message to the family on the memorial page of Paul Adolf Ferchau to pay them a last tribute.

In the echoes of fond remembrance, may a sense of peace be found, knowing that the memories held dear will continue to shape and inspire his loved ones, keeping Paul's spirit alive in the hearts and actions of family and friends alike. While his presence may be gone, his impact lives on in the kindness shown to others and the joy found in the ordinary moments of life.

He was predeceased by: his mother Sharon Bombardier (Gildea). He is survived by: his fiancée Christina Wing (Fearnley) of Milford; his father Adolf Ferchau of Milford; his sister Jodilyn Ferchau Curran (Thomas) of Milford; and his niece Chloe Stewart of New London.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Gregory F. Doyle Funeral Home



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Paul Adolf Ferchau.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Paul Adolf Ferchau.

Tributes

June 3, 2025

Daniel Ferchau and Family planted 50 trees

“In memory of Paul Adolf Ferchau”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Paul Adolf Ferchau’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Paul Adolf Ferchau know they have sympathy messages here.

Fri

June 06

Visitation

Gregory F. Doyle Funeral Home
291 Bridgeport Ave, Milford, CT 06460

Fri

June 06

Funeral service

Doyle Funeral Home
291 Bridgeport Ave, Milford, CT 06460

Fri

June 06

Burial

Kings Highway Cemetery
271 Cherry St, Milford, CT 06460

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Paul Adolf Ferchau and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original