Bryan Andrew Cross's obituary , Passed away on May 20, 2026 in New Canaan, Connecticut

Bryan Andrew Cross

March 4, 1981 - May 20, 2026 (45 years old)

New Canaan, Connecticut

Bryan Andrew Cross's obituary , Passed away on May 20, 2026 in New Canaan, Connecticut

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Hoyt F Funeral Home Inc

Share

Bryan Andrew Cross

March 4, 1981 - May 20, 2026 (45 years old)

New Canaan, Connecticut

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Bryan Andrew Cross Obituary

The world bids farewell to Bryan Andrew Cross of New Canaan, Connecticut, departing on May 20, 2026 at the age of 45. Bryan leaves behind memories cherished by the community. You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family.

In the hush of twilight, as the stars twinkle in silent homage, we reflect on the legacy Bryan leaves behind and his impact on the lives of his loved ones. Though Bryan may no longer walk among us, his spirit lives on in the memories held dear by his family and friends, a guiding light that illuminates their paths in times of darkness.

He was predeceased by: his mother Patricia Foy Cross. He is survived by: his wife Samantha; his daughters, Adele and Joslyn; his father Jeffery Cross of Westmont; and his siblings, William (Julia) of Arvada, Molly (James Haunty) of Hinsdale and Anne (Henry Moll) of Brunswick, Maine..

The Cross family respectfully requests no flowers be sent.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Hoyt F Funeral Home Inc



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Bryan Andrew Cross.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Bryan Andrew Cross’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

June 9, 2026

Jason Dennis wrote a sympathy message

“Samantha - we are very sorry to hear this news. Our prayers for you, Adele, and Joselyn from both Amanda and I. Please reach out if there's anything we can do to assist now or in the future. With our love, Jason + Amanda Dennis”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Bryan Andrew Cross know they have sympathy messages here.

Sun

June 07

Memorial gathering

HoytFuneral Home
199 Main St, New Canaan, CT 06840

Mon

June 08

Funeral Mass

Saint Aloysius Parish Catholic Church
21 Cherry St, New Canaan, CT 06840

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Bryan Andrew Cross and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original