Robert Dean Husar's obituary , Passed away on August 31, 2022 in Shelton, Connecticut

Robert Dean Husar

December 5, 1933 - August 31, 2022 (88 years old)

Shelton, Connecticut

Robert Dean Husar's obituary , Passed away on August 31, 2022 in Shelton, Connecticut

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Abriola Parkview Funeral Home

Share

Robert Dean Husar

December 5, 1933 - August 31, 2022 (88 years old)

Shelton, Connecticut

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Robert Dean Husar Obituary

We are sad to announce that, on August 31, 2022 we had to say goodbye to Robert Dean Husar of Shelton, Connecticut, born in Elmira, New York. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Robert Dean Husar to show support.

He was predeceased by: his parents, Thomas J. Husar and Verleda E. Husar (Sanford); his granddaughter Kimberly Outlaw; his great grandchild Buddha; and his brother Thomas Husar.

He is survived by: his wife Jean Evelyn Husar (Hill); his daughters, Beverly Outlaw (Roger) of Oxford, Deborah Outlaw (Gary) of Oxford, Pamela Lucarelle of Woodbury and Cheryl Wyskiel (Robert) of Seymour; his grandchildren, Allison Dombrowski (Matthew) of Shelton, Ashley Outlaw (Mark) of Mount Holly, NC, Brian Outlaw (Nicole) of Tolland, Jason Outlaw (Sarah) of Cheshire, John Lucarelle (Kali) of Woodbury, Jeffrey Lucarelle of Woodbury, Bonnie Lucarelle (Edward) of Southbury, Brittany Andrews (Ryan) of Branford, Lauren Musinski (Samuel) of Wallingford and Carrie Fuller (Mackenzie) of Fairfield; his great grandchildren, Riley, Katherine, Astrid and Bohdi; his sisters, Verleda Shomsky of Shelton and Shirley Bayusik of Shelton; Tom Grywalski, Cindy Pander and Dr. John Farens. He is also survived by several nieces and nephews.

In lieu of flowers, memorial contributions may be made to the Disabled American Veterans (DAV) 35 Cold Spring Rd., Rocky Hill, CT 06067.

Suggested donation : Disabled American Veterans

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Abriola Parkview Funeral Home



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Robert Dean Husar.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Robert Dean Husar’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

September 6, 2022

Bruce Emond wrote a sympathy message

“Cheryl and Bob, Please accept my sincerest condolences at the loss of Cheryl's father Robert. I pray that you and your entire family find comfort and peace in the memories of all the gifts he shared with his family. May he rest in peace and may thoughts of him inspire you today and for many tomorrows. Bruce Emond”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Robert Dean Husar know they have sympathy messages here.

Sat

Sep 03

Visitation

Abriola Parkview Funeral Home
419 White Plains Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

Sat

Sep 03

Funeral service

Abriola Parkview Funeral Home
419 White Plains Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

Sat

Sep 03

Burial

Mountain Grove Cemetery
2675 North Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06604

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Robert Dean Husar and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original