Blake Christopher Sheehan's obituary , Passed away on February 12, 2026 in Lady Lake, Florida

Blake Christopher Sheehan

November 1, 1993 - February 12, 2026 (32 years old)

Lady Lake, Florida

Blake Christopher Sheehan's obituary , Passed away on February 12, 2026 in Lady Lake, Florida

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Neptune Society

Share

Blake Christopher Sheehan

November 1, 1993 - February 12, 2026 (32 years old)

Lady Lake, Florida

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Blake Christopher Sheehan Obituary

It is with great sadness that we announce the death of Blake Christopher Sheehan (Lady Lake, Florida), who passed away on February 12, 2026, at the age of 32, leaving to mourn family and friends. Leave a sympathy message to the family on the memorial page of Blake Christopher Sheehan to pay them a last tribute.

Though Blake may no longer walk beside us, his memory will forever be enshrined in the fabric of the lives of those Blake touched, a beacon of light guiding us through the darkness. In his absence, his spirit lives on — a gentle whisper in the breeze, a ray of sunlight on a cloudy day, a reminder that love knows no boundaries.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Neptune Society



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Blake Christopher Sheehan.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Blake Christopher Sheehan’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

February 21, 2026

Jo Leib wrote a sympathy message

“Our heartfelt condolences for your family’s loss. You are in our prayers.”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Blake Christopher Sheehan know they have sympathy messages here.

Events

There are no events at this time. If you know of an upcoming event for Blake Christopher Sheehan, please add one.

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Blake Christopher Sheehan and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original