Myron Jacobs's obituary , Passed away on October 8, 2025 in Lake Worth, Florida

Myron Jacobs

December 13, 1930 - October 8, 2025 (94 years old)

Lake Worth, Florida

Myron Jacobs's obituary , Passed away on October 8, 2025 in Lake Worth, Florida

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Neptune Society Cremation Service

Share

Myron Jacobs

December 13, 1930 - October 8, 2025 (94 years old)

Lake Worth, Florida

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Myron Jacobs Obituary

It is with great sadness that we announce the death of Myron Jacobs of Lake Worth, Florida, who passed away on October 8, 2025, at the age of 94, leaving to mourn family and friends. Family and friends are welcome to leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.

In the hush of twilight, as the stars twinkle in silent homage, we reflect on the legacy Myron leaves behind and his impact on the lives of his loved ones. Though Myron may no longer walk among us, his spirit lives on in the memories held dear by his family and friends, a guiding light that illuminates their paths in times of darkness.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Neptune Society Cremation Service



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Myron Jacobs.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Myron Jacobs’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

October 15, 2025

Susan Buckholz wrote a sympathy message

“My husband Christian and I dined twice a day regularly with Mike for the past year and a half. We mourn his sudden passing and miss him daily. We extend our deepest sympathies to his family. Susan Buckholz”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Myron Jacobs know they have sympathy messages here.

Events

There are no events at this time. If you know of an upcoming event for Myron Jacobs, please add one.

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Myron Jacobs and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original