Robert William Holley's obituary , Passed away on May 10, 2025 in Leesburg, Florida

Robert William Holley

March 3, 1952 - May 10, 2025 (73 years old)

Leesburg, Florida

Robert William Holley's obituary , Passed away on May 10, 2025 in Leesburg, Florida

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Page-Theus Funeral Home and Cremation Services

Share

Robert William Holley

March 3, 1952 - May 10, 2025 (73 years old)

Leesburg, Florida

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Robert William Holley Obituary

With solemn reverence, we commemorate Robert William Holley of Leesburg, Florida, whose life came to an end on May 10, 2025 at the age of 73, leaving behind cherished memories. You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family. You may also light a candle in honor of Robert William Holley or send a beautiful flower arrangement to the funeral service.

He was predeceased by: his mother Rose B. Holley; and his brother H. Frank Holley (Sheila). He is survived by: his father James K. Holley; his wife Martha C. Holley; his siblings, Elaine G. Varner and J. Shawn Holley; his daughters, Amy M. House and Jennifer M. Rinard (Bill); his grandchildren, Victoria Naglieri (Ben), Alexis Huisman (Hendrik), Zachary House, Jordan Rinard (Mickayla), Elizabeth Rinard and Rebecca Rinard; and his great grandchildren, Emma, Hannah, Lucas, Adrian, Micah, Ezra and Hudson.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Page-Theus Funeral Home and Cremation Services



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Robert William Holley.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Robert William Holley.

Tributes

May 16, 2025

Kathy, Bryan. Scott, Lara, Daniel, Brandon and Allie lit a candle


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

May 16, 2025

Kathy, Bryan. Scott, Lara, Daniel, Brandon and Allie sent flowers

“Our love, thoughts and prayers are with your family”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Robert William Holley’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Robert William Holley know they have sympathy messages here.

Tue

May 20

Graveside service

Hillcrest Memorial Gardens
1901 County Rd 25A, Leesburg, FL 34748

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Robert William Holley and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original