Harold James Boyd's obituary , Passed away on April 8, 2023 in Miami, Florida

Harold James Boyd

October 19, 1950 - April 8, 2023 (72 years old)

Miami, Florida

Harold James Boyd's obituary , Passed away on April 8, 2023 in Miami, Florida

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Wright & Young Funeral Home

Share

Harold James Boyd

October 19, 1950 - April 8, 2023 (72 years old)

Miami, Florida

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Harold James Boyd Obituary

With heavy hearts, we announce the death of Harold James Boyd (Miami, Florida), who passed away on April 8, 2023 at the age of 72. Leave a sympathy message to the family on the memorial page of Harold James Boyd to pay them a last tribute.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Wright & Young Funeral Home



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Harold James Boyd.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Harold James Boyd.

Tributes

April 16, 2023

Someone sent flowers


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Harold James Boyd’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Harold James Boyd know they have sympathy messages here.

Fri

Apr 21

Visitation

Wright and Young Funeral Home
15332 NW 7th Ave, Miami, FL 33169

Sat

Apr 22

Funeral service

Street Community Baptist Church
2330 NW 93rd St, Miami, FL 33147

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Harold James Boyd and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original