Robert Stearns's obituary , Passed away on March 19, 2026 in Milton, Florida

Robert Stearns

October 5, 1966 - March 19, 2026 (59 years old)

Milton, Florida

Robert Stearns's obituary , Passed away on March 19, 2026 in Milton, Florida

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Trahan Family Funeral Home

Share

Robert Stearns

October 5, 1966 - March 19, 2026 (59 years old)

Milton, Florida

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Robert Stearns Obituary

We are sad to announce that, on March 19, 2026 we had to say goodbye to Robert Stearns (Milton, Florida). Family and friends can send flowers and/or light a candle as a loving gesture for their loved one. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Robert Stearns to show support.

As we bid farewell to this cherished soul, solace is taken in the memories held dear — the laughter shared, the wisdom imparted, the moments of quiet reflection in their presence. Though Robert may no longer walk among us, his spirit lives on in the echoes of his kindness, the warmth of his embrace, and the light of his enduring love.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Trahan Family Funeral Home



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Robert Stearns.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Robert Stearns’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

March 26, 2026

Olivia McCranie wrote a sympathy message

“He was one of my regulars at work. such a kind loving soul. his passing truly hurts. he will be missed<3”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Robert Stearns know they have sympathy messages here.

Sat

Mar 28

Funeral service

6300 Riverwood Rd, Milton, FL 32570

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Robert Stearns and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original